Timetable for the Trolltunga - Preikestolen expressbus, July 1st - August 31st, 2017:

 

To Preikestolen:

To Trolltunga:

 

07:30 Tyssedal (bus stop by RV 13)
07:50 Odda Bus station
08:35 Hordatun (near Røldal)
09:45 Sand (crossing FV13)
10:45 ferry Nesvik - Hjelmeland
12:10 Arrival Preikestolhytta/Pulpit Rock parking

 

14:45 Departure from Preikestolhytta/Pulpit Rock parking
16:15 Hjelmeland - Nesvik
17:30 Sand (crossing FV13)
18:35 Hordatun (near Røldal)
19:18 Trolltunga Hotel (Odda)
19:20 Odda bus station
19:30 Tyssedal

PRICE per person one way
NOK 695,- for bus journey one way from/to Tyssedal/Odda - Røldal
NOK 495,- for bus journey from/to Hjelmeland - Sand (The price will adjust when you choose place of departure and return during booking).